717.932.6899

Fractionated Coconut Oil

$8.00

Fractionated coconut oil is a clear, odorless and highly stable carrier oil used in many essential oil and cosmetic applications. Known as medium-chain triglyceride (MCT), the oil is heat processed to remove specific fatty acids, thus providing clarity while remaining liquid at room temperature. The oil absorbs readily into the skin and can be used for all skin types.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fractionated Coconut Oil”